Is Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Frankfurters Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken, Chicken Fat, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Pea Protein, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Corn Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extracts, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Wheat Flour, Smoke, May Contain Egg
Check Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Where to buy
Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


