Is Zabiha Halal Smoked Chicken Breast Roast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Hydrolyzed Corn And Rapeseed Protein, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extracts, Spices, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, May Contain Egg
Check Zabiha Halal Smoked Chicken Breast Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zabiha Halal Smoked Chicken Breast Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Zabiha Halal Smoked Chicken Breast Roast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


