Is Zachary Candy Corn Mello Creme Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Honey, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (coconut And Canola Oil), Artificial Colors (including Fd&c: Yellow #6, Yellow #5, Red #40, And Blue #1).
Check Zachary Candy Corn Mello Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zachary Candy Corn Mello Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


