Is Zachary Caramel Apple Candy Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Egg Whites, Salt, Artificial Colors (Including FD&C Red #40, Yellow #6, Yellow #5, Blue #1 Lake, Blue #1 and Yellow #5 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (Coconut and Canola Oil), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax.
Check Zachary Caramel Apple Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zachary Caramel Apple Candy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zachary Caramel Apple Candy Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


