Is Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Salt, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Honey, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut and Canola Oil), Artificial Colors (Includes FD&C: Yellow #6, Yellow #5, Red #40, and Blue #1.
Check Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


