Is Zahler BioDophilus25™ Advanced Probiotic Formula Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose And Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Zahler BioDophilus25™ Advanced Probiotic Formula Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler BioDophilus25™ Advanced Probiotic Formula Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Where to buy
Zahler BioDophilus25™ Advanced Probiotic Formula Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


