Is Zahler Junior C™ 250 mg Advanced Chewable Vitamin C Natural Orange Flavor Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mannitol, Sorbitol, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Zahler Junior C™ 250 mg Advanced Chewable Vitamin C Natural Orange Flavor Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler Junior C™ 250 mg Advanced Chewable Vitamin C Natural Orange Flavor Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Zahler Junior C™ 250 mg Advanced Chewable Vitamin C Natural Orange Flavor Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


