Is Zaini, Gianduiotto piedmontese Hazelnut Chocolate In Classic Gold Foil (100 pcs) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours
Check Zaini, Gianduiotto piedmontese Hazelnut Chocolate In Classic Gold Foil (100 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zaini, Gianduiotto piedmontese Hazelnut Chocolate In Classic Gold Foil (100 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Kenco Classic Chocolate Hazelnut Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x8
Where to buy
Zaini, Gianduiotto piedmontese Hazelnut Chocolate In Classic Gold Foil (100 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


