Is Zambos Plantain Chips Green Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLANTAIN, PALM OIL, SEASONING POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHILI POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Zambos Plantain Chips Green Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zambos Plantain Chips Green Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySpicyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish