Is Zanae Giant Beans In Tomato Sauce 280G Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White giant Beans (cooked) 62%, water, tomatoes 6%, vegetable oils (soyaoil and sunflower oil in varying proportions), onion, tomatopaste 4%, sugar, salt, modified potato starch, celery, parsley, dill, pepper, antioxidant: sodium metabisulphite.

Check Zanae Giant Beans In Tomato Sauce 280G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Zanae Giant Beans In Tomato Sauce 280G is available at 2 retailers

TescoWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSandwich