Is Zand Herbalozenge Echinacea Zinc -- 80 Lozenges Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural cherry flavor
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid And Extracts Of Echinacea Root (Echinacea Purpurea), Hibiscus Flower, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Rose Hips (Rosa Canina), Lemongrass (Cymbopogon Citratus), Perilla Leaf And Schizonepeta Herb
Check Zand Herbalozenge Echinacea Zinc -- 80 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zand Herbalozenge Echinacea Zinc -- 80 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Lemon Ginger Echinacea Pectin Throat Drops
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Where to buy
Zand Herbalozenge Echinacea Zinc -- 80 Lozenges is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


