This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Zand Naturals Organic Elderberry Berry Soothes Natural Flavor Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Elderberry Extract (Sambucus nigra), U.ganic Echinacea Angustolifolia Extract Root, Natural Black Cherry Flavor with other natural flavors, extracts of Organic Mullein Leaf, Organic Marshmallow Root, Organic Schizandra Berry, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Rose Hips (Rosa canina), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract and Organic Raspberry.

Check Zand Naturals Organic Elderberry Berry Soothes Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Zand Naturals Organic Elderberry Berry Soothes Natural Flavor | Spoonful