Is Zand Quick Digest Citrus Flavored Chewable Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Papaya Fruit Powder , 30 Mg , Papain ( 70 Mcu ) 25 mg , Amylase ( 25 , 000 Skb ) 5 mg , Cellulase ( 30 , 000 Cu ) 5 mg , Bromelain ( 120 Gdu ) 3 . 3 Mg , Lipase ( 8000 Fip ) 3 Mg . Other Ingredients : Dextrose , Calcium Carbonate , Vegetable Stearic Acid , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Citrus Flavor , Croscarmellose Sodium , Stevia Extract and Parsley Leaf Powder . .
Check Zand Quick Digest Citrus Flavored Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zand Quick Digest Citrus Flavored Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


