Is Zantac 360 Maximum Strength Tablets Acid Reducer 25 ea Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium starch glycolate

sodium starch glycolate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Famotidine USP (20 mg). Purpose: Acid Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Red Iron Oxide, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Iron Oxide.

Check Zantac 360 Maximum Strength Tablets Acid Reducer 25 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zantac 360 Maximum Strength Tablets Acid Reducer 25 ea is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Texture
Hard