Is Zapp's Potato Chips, Evil Eye, New Orleans Kettle Style, Party Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS), LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Zapp's Potato Chips, Evil Eye, New Orleans Kettle Style, Party Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zapp's Potato Chips, Evil Eye, New Orleans Kettle Style, Party Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


