Is Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup Dark Honey Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Children Under 4 Years of Age: Amount Per Serving ... % DV. Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 34mg ... 85%. Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate) 1.7mg ... 21% . Proprietary Blend of Dark Honey 6.3g. Grapefruit Seed Extract 38mg. Children 4 Years of Age & Older: Amount Per Serving ... % DV. Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 68mg ... 114%. Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate) 3.4mg ... 22%. Proprietary Blend of Dark Honey 12.6g. Grapefruit Seed Extract 76mg.
Check Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup Dark Honey Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup Dark Honey Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup Dark Honey Grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


