Is Zatarain's Crawfish, Shrimp & Crab Boil Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dextrose, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Natural Flavor, Extractives of Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), and Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Zatarain's Crawfish, Shrimp & Crab Boil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarain's Crawfish, Shrimp & Crab Boil is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAKroger

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SpicyPepperyCitrusSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep