Is Zatarains Garden District Kitchen Brown Rice Roasted Garlic Adobo - 5.7 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Parboiled Brown Rice, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Spices (Including Parsley, Red Pepper, Turmeric), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Roasted Garlic, Yeast Extract, Carrot Powder, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Brown Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate & Natural Flavor.

Check Zatarains Garden District Kitchen Brown Rice Roasted Garlic Adobo - 5.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Zatarains Garden District Kitchen Brown Rice Roasted Garlic Adobo - 5.7 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep