Is Zatarains Garden District Kitchen Brown Rice Roasted Garlic Adobo - 5.7 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Parboiled Brown Rice, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Spices (Including Parsley, Red Pepper, Turmeric), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Roasted Garlic, Yeast Extract, Carrot Powder, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Brown Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate & Natural Flavor.

Check Zatarains Garden District Kitchen Brown Rice Roasted Garlic Adobo - 5.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Zatarains Garden District Kitchen Brown Rice Roasted Garlic Adobo - 5.7 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep