Is Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC OAT BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, PEANUT, SESAME, TREE NUTS, WHEAT.
Check Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack)
Clif Kid Zbar - S'mores - Soft Baked Whole Grain Snack Bars - USDA Organic - 1.27 oz. (6 Pack)
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Burnt Flavor
Where to buy
Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


