Is Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • organic oat blend
  • organic rolled oats
  • organic oat flour
  • organic oat fiber
  • +1 more

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC OAT BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, PEANUT, SESAME, TREE NUTS, WHEAT.

Check Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go