Is Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC OAT BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, PEANUT, SESAME, TREE NUTS, WHEAT.
Check Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack)
Clif Kid Zbar - S'mores - Soft Baked Whole Grain Snack Bars - USDA Organic - 1.27 oz. (6 Pack)
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Burnt Flavor
Where to buy
Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


