Is Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC OAT BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, PEANUT, SESAME, TREE NUTS, WHEAT.
Check Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack)
Clif Kid Zbar - S'mores - Soft Baked Whole Grain Snack Bars - USDA Organic - 1.27 oz. (6 Pack)
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Burnt Flavor
Where to buy
Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


