Is Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- antiokygene e321 a consommer de preference avant le:voir impression nl/b ingrecenten: dextrose
- producto prca eckpulver zutaten: dextrose
- dextrose jsucre gomme base
antiokygene e321 a consommer de preference avant le:voir impression nl/b ingrecenten: dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L Citric Aciu, Fla Ople Gum, Dextrose Jsucre Gomme Base, Sirop De Glucose Acidieiants Acide Citrique, Aromes Midon Mod Denrobage: E903, Antiokygene E321 A Consommer De Preference Avant Le:voir Impression Nl/b Ingrecenten: Dextrose, Suker 21, Tel: Zitronensaure, Aromen Iolifizierte Starke, Fevch Co Ceerd Zetmeel Glycerine Kleurstoffen: Black Wortel Concentraat, Glansmiddelen: Carn-bas Antioxydant 4 As Gemo Rat, Uberzugsmitel: Carnaubawachs, Antioxidationsmittel E321, Esp, Ingredientes: Dextrosa, Azucar, Gbase Jarabe De Gluco Ficado, Glcerina Colorantes: Negro Cenoria Congentrado, Producto Prca Eckpulver Zutaten: Dextrose, Izucker Jkaumasse, Glukosesirup Sauerunsdientes Dextrosa, Gbase Jarabe Kaumasse, Glukosesirup, Sauerungsmit Espingredientes Dextrosa, Azucar Gbase Ja Ge De Glu Da ,Oberzugsmittel: Carnaubawachs, Antioxidationsmittel E321, Esp Ara Dar Brill: Cera De Carnauba, Aoxid N Te 32 Rowrerry
Check Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


