Is Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 Vegan?

Ingredients
L Citric Aciu, Fla Ople Gum, Dextrose Jsucre Gomme Base, Sirop De Glucose Acidieiants Acide Citrique, Aromes Midon Mod Denrobage: E903, Antiokygene E321 A Consommer De Preference Avant Le:voir Impression Nl/b Ingrecenten: Dextrose, Suker 21, Tel: Zitronensaure, Aromen Iolifizierte Starke, Fevch Co Ceerd Zetmeel Glycerine Kleurstoffen: Black Wortel Concentraat, Glansmiddelen: Carn-bas Antioxydant 4 As Gemo Rat, Uberzugsmitel: Carnaubawachs, Antioxidationsmittel E321, Esp, Ingredientes: Dextrosa, Azucar, Gbase Jarabe De Gluco Ficado, Glcerina Colorantes: Negro Cenoria Congentrado, Producto Prca Eckpulver Zutaten: Dextrose, Izucker Jkaumasse, Glukosesirup Sauerunsdientes Dextrosa, Gbase Jarabe Kaumasse, Glukosesirup, Sauerungsmit Espingredientes Dextrosa, Azucar Gbase Ja Ge De Glu Da ,Oberzugsmittel: Carnaubawachs, Antioxidationsmittel E321, Esp Ara Dar Brill: Cera De Carnauba, Aoxid N Te 32 Rowrerry
Check Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


