Is Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • cera de carnauba
  • antiokygene e321 a consommer de preference avant le:voir impression nl/b ingrecenten: dextrose
  • producto prca eckpulver zutaten: dextrose
  • dextrose jsucre gomme base

cera de carnauba

Dietitian note

Brill is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L Citric Aciu, Fla Ople Gum, Dextrose Jsucre Gomme Base, Sirop De Glucose Acidieiants Acide Citrique, Aromes Midon Mod Denrobage: E903, Antiokygene E321 A Consommer De Preference Avant Le:voir Impression Nl/b Ingrecenten: Dextrose, Suker 21, Tel: Zitronensaure, Aromen Iolifizierte Starke, Fevch Co Ceerd Zetmeel Glycerine Kleurstoffen: Black Wortel Concentraat, Glansmiddelen: Carn-bas Antioxydant 4 As Gemo Rat, Uberzugsmitel: Carnaubawachs, Antioxidationsmittel E321, Esp, Ingredientes: Dextrosa, Azucar, Gbase Jarabe De Gluco Ficado, Glcerina Colorantes: Negro Cenoria Congentrado, Producto Prca Eckpulver Zutaten: Dextrose, Izucker Jkaumasse, Glukosesirup Sauerunsdientes Dextrosa, Gbase Jarabe Kaumasse, Glukosesirup, Sauerungsmit Espingredientes Dextrosa, Azucar Gbase Ja Ge De Glu Da ,Oberzugsmittel: Carnaubawachs, Antioxidationsmittel E321, Esp Ara Dar Brill: Cera De Carnauba, Aoxid N Te 32 Rowrerry

Check Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go