Is ZEIGLER'S, OLD FASHIONED PINK LEMONADE BEVERAGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- chokeberry juice from concentrate for coloring
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID TO PROTECT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHOKEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE FOR COLORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ESTER GUM.
Check ZEIGLER'S, OLD FASHIONED PINK LEMONADE BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZEIGLER'S, OLD FASHIONED PINK LEMONADE BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
ZEIGLER'S, OLD FASHIONED PINK LEMONADE BEVERAGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


