Is Zellee Organic Plant-based Fruit Jel Assorted Flavor 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Grape Filtered Water, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Grape Flavor, Organic Blueberry Flavor, Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin A, Orange Peach Filtered Water, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Peach Puree, Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Peach Flavor, Vitamin A, Strawberry Pear Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Pear Flavor, Vitamin A

Check Zellee Organic Plant-based Fruit Jel Assorted Flavor 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Zellee Organic Plant-based Fruit Jel Assorted Flavor 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go