Is Zellee Organic Plant-based Fruit Jel Assorted Flavor 12 Pack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Grape Filtered Water, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Grape Flavor, Organic Blueberry Flavor, Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin A, Orange Peach Filtered Water, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Peach Puree, Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Peach Flavor, Vitamin A, Strawberry Pear Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Pear Flavor, Vitamin A

Check Zellee Organic Plant-based Fruit Jel Assorted Flavor 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Zellee Organic Plant-based Fruit Jel Assorted Flavor 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go