Is Zellee Organic Plant-based Fruit Jel Assorted Flavor 12 Pack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Grape Filtered Water, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Grape Flavor, Organic Blueberry Flavor, Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin A, Orange Peach Filtered Water, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Peach Puree, Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Peach Flavor, Vitamin A, Strawberry Pear Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Pear Flavor, Vitamin A

Check Zellee Organic Plant-based Fruit Jel Assorted Flavor 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Zellee Organic Plant-based Fruit Jel Assorted Flavor 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go