Is ZELLIE'S, NATURALLY SUGAR FREE MINTS, SPEARMINT, SPEARMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- natural spearmint flavor
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, NATURAL SPEARMINT FLAVOR, STEARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE.
Check ZELLIE'S, NATURALLY SUGAR FREE MINTS, SPEARMINT, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZELLIE'S, NATURALLY SUGAR FREE MINTS, SPEARMINT, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


