Is ZEMAS MADHOUSE FOODS, ANCIENT WHOLE GRAIN MINI DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), ZEMAS FLOUR BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, TEFF FLOUR, ORGANIC MILLET FLOUR, ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR), PALM OIL, WATER, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, HEMP SEEDS, FLAX SEED MEAL, CHIA SEEDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SEA SALT (SEA SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), BAKING SODA BAKING POWDER [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NON-GMO CORN STARCH (MADE FROM NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN)], CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ZEMAS MADHOUSE FOODS, ANCIENT WHOLE GRAIN MINI DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go