Is Zenb Pasta Agile Bowl Zesty Garlic Spinach Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (whole yellow peas with skin) (71%), Extra virgin olive oil, Dried spinach (4%), Corn meal, Nutritional yeast, Almond powder, Lemon juice powder, Dried garlic (1%), Sea salt, Dried onion (1%), Garlic powder (0.3%), Mushroom powder, Rice hull powder, Spices.

Check Zenb Pasta Agile Bowl Zesty Garlic Spinach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go