Is Zenb Pasta Agile Bowl Zesty Garlic Spinach Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasta (whole yellow peas with skin) (71%), Extra virgin olive oil, Dried spinach (4%), Corn meal, Nutritional yeast, Almond powder, Lemon juice powder, Dried garlic (1%), Sea salt, Dried onion (1%), Garlic powder (0.3%), Mushroom powder, Rice hull powder, Spices.
Check Zenb Pasta Agile Bowl Zesty Garlic Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenb Pasta Agile Bowl Zesty Garlic Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
About this product
Pasta · Dried


