Is Zenb Pasta Agile Bowl Zesty Garlic Spinach Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond powder

almond powder

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (whole yellow peas with skin) (71%), Extra virgin olive oil, Dried spinach (4%), Corn meal, Nutritional yeast, Almond powder, Lemon juice powder, Dried garlic (1%), Sea salt, Dried onion (1%), Garlic powder (0.3%), Mushroom powder, Rice hull powder, Spices.

Check Zenb Pasta Agile Bowl Zesty Garlic Spinach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go