Is Zenshi Summer Roll 4pc Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Leaf Lettuce, Avocado, Marinated Carrot (carrot, Ginger, Water, Sugar, Fructose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative), Cucumber, Imitation Crab (pollock And/or Pacific Whiting, Water, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Rice Wine, Glutinous Starch Syrup, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch, Artificial Crab Flavors, Crab Extract, Ethyl Alcohol, Carmine, Cochineal Extract, Glycine, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Dextrin, Sodium Triphosphate, Titanium Dioxide [color], Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika Extract, Dl-alanine, Disodium Succinate, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum), Tapioca Paper (tapioca Starch, Water, Rice Flour, Salt), Cooked Shrimp (shrimp, Salt), Water.
Check Zenshi Summer Roll 4pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenshi Summer Roll 4pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


