Is Zenshi Summer Roll 4pc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- dl-alanine
- cochineal extract
- glycine
- +1 more
disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Leaf Lettuce, Avocado, Marinated Carrot (carrot, Ginger, Water, Sugar, Fructose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative), Cucumber, Imitation Crab (pollock And/or Pacific Whiting, Water, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Rice Wine, Glutinous Starch Syrup, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch, Artificial Crab Flavors, Crab Extract, Ethyl Alcohol, Carmine, Cochineal Extract, Glycine, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Dextrin, Sodium Triphosphate, Titanium Dioxide [color], Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika Extract, Dl-alanine, Disodium Succinate, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum), Tapioca Paper (tapioca Starch, Water, Rice Flour, Salt), Cooked Shrimp (shrimp, Salt), Water.
Check Zenshi Summer Roll 4pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenshi Summer Roll 4pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


