Is Zenwise Digestive Enzymes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Advanced Enzyme & Prebiotic System 400 mg: Inulin, Glucoamylase, Amylase, Bromelain, Cellulase, Invertase, Lactase, Bacterial Protease, Papain, Lipase, Maltase (Aspergillus niger). Probiotic Blend 1 Billion CFU (5 mg): Bacillus subtilis (DE111), Bifidobacterium longum, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium animalis lactis, Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus casei, Bifidobacterium breve. Sea Vegetable Complex 15 mg: Bladderwrack Extract, Nori Extract, Wakame Extract. Papaya Fruit Powder 30 mg, Apple Pectin Powder 30 mg, Ginger Root Powder 20 mg, Fennel Seed Powder 15 mg, Turmeric Root Powder 15 mg, Peppermint Leaf Extract 10 mg. Vegetable capsule (hypromellose, water), microcrystalline cellulose, medium chain triglycerides (MCT), magnesium stearate, silica.
Check Zenwise Digestive Enzymes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenwise Digestive Enzymes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Piece


