Is Zero Calorie Sesame Ginger Low Sodium Sugar Free Sauce & Marinade Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten free tamari
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, apple cider vinegar, erythritol, gluten free tamari (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), salt, natural flavors, apple color extract, ginger, xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate, garlic, sodium citrate, ascorbic acid and mixed sunflower tocopherols to preserve freshness, gellan gum, lactic acid, sesame seeds, onion, stevia leaf extract, cayenne pepper
Check Zero Calorie Sesame Ginger Low Sodium Sugar Free Sauce & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Calorie Sesame Ginger Low Sodium Sugar Free Sauce & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box


