Is Zero Calorie Sesame Ginger Low Sodium Sugar Free Sauce & Marinade Gluten Free?

Ingredients
water, apple cider vinegar, erythritol, gluten free tamari (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), salt, natural flavors, apple color extract, ginger, xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate, garlic, sodium citrate, ascorbic acid and mixed sunflower tocopherols to preserve freshness, gellan gum, lactic acid, sesame seeds, onion, stevia leaf extract, cayenne pepper
Check Zero Calorie Sesame Ginger Low Sodium Sugar Free Sauce & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Calorie Sesame Ginger Low Sodium Sugar Free Sauce & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box


