Is ZERO CALORIE SWEETENER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SACCHARIN OR SODIUM SACCHARIN (36MG PER 1.0G PACKET), CREAM OF TARTAR, CALCIUM SILICATE (AN ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check ZERO CALORIE SWEETENER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZERO CALORIE SWEETENER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Unknown · Powder


