Is Zero Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Watermelon Splash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Water, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, salt, monopotassium phosphate, modified food starch, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, glycerol ester of rosin, Red 40.
Check Zero Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Watermelon Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Watermelon Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


