Is ZERO Lyte Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ancient Sea Salt, citric acid, natural flavors, stevia leaf extract (Reb A), silicon dioxide, beet (Beta vulgaris) root (color), Magnesium (as Magnesium Citrate) 80mg (19% DV), Chloride (from Sea Salt, ConcenTrace) 1500mg, Sodium (from Sea Salt) 1000mg (43% DV), Potassium (from Potassium Citrate) 500mg (11% DV), Concentrace Trace Mineral Complex (ITM) 100mg, Coconut Water Powder 100mg

Check ZERO Lyte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go