Is Zero Salt Natural Beef Flavor Bouillon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT, CARROTS*, PARSLEY*, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Zero Salt Natural Beef Flavor Bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Salt Natural Beef Flavor Bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Granule


