No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is ZERO SUGAR ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, ORIGINAL TURKEY Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, SEASONING BLEND (SPICE, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES(>95%).

Check ZERO SUGAR ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, ORIGINAL TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? ZERO SUGAR ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, ORIGINAL TURKEY | Spoonful