Is Zero Sugar Plus Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • natural flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY KIWI OTHER INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC CITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. TROPICAL PUNCH OTHER INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ZINC CITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. TANGERINE OTHER INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC CITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. RASPBERRY LEMONADE OTHER INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC CITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check Zero Sugar Plus against your own diets in the app.