No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, LIPASE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Lactose Free? Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese | Spoonful