Is Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, LIPASE, NATAMYCIN.
Check Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese is available at 7 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingSnacking


