Is Zest Aqua Fresh Moisture Body Wash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water/eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Sulfate, Glycerin, Fragrance/parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (Aloe), Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Extract, Green 3
Check Zest Aqua Fresh Moisture Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zest Aqua Fresh Moisture Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE SHREDS, PIZZA BLEND
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Where to buy
Zest Aqua Fresh Moisture Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


