Is ZESTY BUFFALO SOUR CREAM DIP, ZESTY BUFFALO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cultured sour cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SOUR CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CREAM, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURES), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER [FOOD STARCH MODIFIED (CORN)], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PALM OIL, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ZESTY BUFFALO SOUR CREAM DIP, ZESTY BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY BUFFALO SOUR CREAM DIP, ZESTY BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


